From 2021, we will cross borders - until today, the Academy cooperates with global giants such as Adobe, Microsoft, Autodesk, in addition to local Kapital Bank, Pasha Bank and other large companies.
Global partners
It is impossible to imagine the modern design industry without it. Yes, we are talking about Adobe, a company that has made a name for itself in the United States and around the world. The company is the author of fundamental software such as Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign.
The first global brand that comes to mind when it comes to software in architecture and interior design – Autodesk is among the Academy's international partners.
The Microsoft brand, the manufacturer of the popular Windows operating system, is the second largest company in the world and is an international partner of the Academy.